E nomenclature (from the IAU and from unofficial sources)

Italics indicate farside features.

Note: the origin of the name Egnitis (or Eginitis?) is still uncertain. It is printed on Antonin Rukl's farside map, and also on the back (farside map) of Hans Schwarzenbach's Hallwag moonmap, at the location of the IAU's Murakami.

IAU nomenclature:
Earthlight (Apollo-15 site)
East Massif (Mons Vitruvius) (Apollo-17 site)
Eckert
Eddington
Edison
Edith
Egede
Ehrlich
Eichstadt
Eijkman
Eimmart
Einstein
Einthoven
Elbow (Apollo-15 site)
Elger
Ellerman
Ellison
Elmer
Elvey
Emden
Emory (Apollo-17 site)
Encke
End (Apollo-16 site)
Endymion
Engel'gardt (Engelhardt)
Eötvös
Epidemiarum, Palus
Epigenes
Epimenides
Eratosthenes
Erlanger
Erro
Esam, Mons
Esclangon
Esnault-Pelterie
Espin-/
Euclides
Euctemon
Eudoxus
Euler
Euler, Rima
Evans
Evdokimov
Evershed
Ewen
Ewing, Dorsa
Excellentiae, Lacus
Unofficial nomenclature:
Eaglecrest (Apollo-15 site)
Eagle gate (east of O'Neill's bridge)
Earhart (see discussion below)
East (Apollo-12 site)
East Wall crater (Apollo-15 site)
Ebissus, Insula (IAU: Mons Pico Beta)
Echinades, Insulae (IAU: bright spots west of Fra Mauro A)
Eclipticum, Littus
Ecphantus (Gruithuisen Gamma and Delta)
Eddington, Rima (on the N-part of Eddington's floor)
Eddington (Reinhold B)
Edelherii (IAU: Geminus)
Eden Valley (Apollo-16 site)
Egnitis (or Eginitis?) (IAU: Murakami)
Eight, The / The 8 (Guericke J and S)
Eimmart K isles (cluster of hillocks SSW of Eimmart K)
Einstein (Simpelius D)
Eisenhard (location unknown)
Elbruz, Mons (part of Montes Caucasus)
El Greco (Vitruvius G)
Elisabethae Palat. Fil. (IAU: Aliacensis)
Elves (Apollo-17 site)
Emanuelis D. Sab. (IAU: Stiborius)
Emley (Capuanus E)
Encke, Catena (small chain SSW of Encke)
Encke's triplet (Encke M, east of Encke)
Endymion's triplet (on the floor of Endymion)
Eos, Mons (IAU: bright and dark areas east of Piazzi)
Eoum Mare (IAU: Oceanus Procellarum)
Eoum, Mare (IAU: western part of Oceanus Procellarum)
Epic (Apollo-15 site)
Epicurius (IAU: De la Rue)
Eppinger (discontinued name, see Euclides D)
Epsilon peak (see South Pole)
Eratosthenis (IAU: Sinus Successus)
Erichtini, Scopuli (IAU: Arago and Jansen bright areas)
Erroris, Insula (IAU: Helicon and Leverrier)
Eryx, Mons (ejecta-rays NNE from Copernicus)
Eskola (Vesalius M)
Esquivel (beyond the IAU's Nansen)
Estensis D. Mutinae (IAU: Maurolycus)
Euclides D (see link in discussion below)
Euclidis (IAU: Luther Epsilon)
Eudoxus's ghost (ancient crater east of Eudoxus)
EUGENIAE (IAU: Plinius)
Eugenianum, Mare (IAU: Mare Serenitatis)
Euler Gamma's half-a-crater (the partly buried crater at Euler Gamma)
Euler group (aka Lothrop hills) (unofficial names, see Euler)
Eustachius (Sirsalis Z)
Evila, Desertum (IAU: Deluc and Gruemberger area)
Ewing's mob (craterlet-cluster at Dorsa Ewing)
Exploratum, Mare (IAU: Mare Cognitum)
Explorer (Apollo-17 site)
Extremus Ponti, Sinus (IAU: Mare Nectaris)
Exuperay (Apollo-15 site)
Eychstadi (IAU: Werner)
Eye (Liebig J)
Eyes of Clavius (clair-obscur phenomenon at Clavius, during local sunrise)
Eyraud (IAU: Lovell?)